Ethylene glycol distearate is a waxy solid with a colour ranging from white to cream that is used to condition skin, thicken some cosmetic products like creams and lotions. It also lessens the clear or transparent appearance of other cosmetics, such as concealers for makeup. In addition to this, the said product is a helpful industrial substance that can be found in a variety of consumer goods like antifreeze, some stamp pad inks, ballpoint pens, solvents, paints, plastics, films, and cosmetics. It is also used in shower gels, shampoo, handwashes and cleaners as well. Our product has a conditioning and opacifying agent.