Glycerol Monolaurate we offer can function as a naturally occurring fatty acid. This is extensively utilized in the sectors of food, homeopathic supplements and cosmetics. This is a potent antimicrobial agent which can target several bacteria, enveloped viruses and fungi. This is well known for its immunomodulatory functions. Glycerol Monolaurate is composed of glycerol as well as lauric acid. This is functional as a surfactant in the sector of cosmetics. This is known as a naturally occurring fatty acid functional in the sectors of food, homeopathic supplements and cosmetics.