SOL POLYGLYCEROL ESTER (E-475)
The POLYGLYCEROL ESTER is made available by us in white crystal form for use in the various commercial and industrial applications. They are used in food as an emulsifier. PGEs are a class of synthetic, nonionic surfactant frequently used in food, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic industries on account of their amphiphilic properties. POLYGLYCEROL ESTER is made up of polyglycerol and fatty acid esterification. It has a wide HLB value, good emulsifying ability and less dosage. It is very effective and safe for use.
Used as an emulsifier and whipping agent in various applications inbaked products.
HEAVY METALS/MICROBIOLOGICAL PARAMETERS