Search Products

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate

Product Details:

  • Physical Form Powder
  • Usage APPLICATION AREAS Used in Baked goods as a dough conditioner, shelf life extension, uniformity, volume, mouth feel and others benefits. Used in Biscuits for crispiness, fat reduction and better controlled spread. Used in Deserts for Improved aeration and stability Used in Cosmetics Used in Nondairy creamers
  • Taste Sour
  • Application food
  • Properties APPLICATION AREAS Used in Baked goods as a dough conditioner, shelf life extension, uniformity, volume, mouth feel and others benefits. Used in Biscuits for crispiness, fat reduction and better controlled spread. Used in Deserts for Improved aeration and stability Used in Cosmetics Used in Nondairy creamers
  • HS Code 29157030
  • Melting Point 50
  • Supply Ability : 100000 Box Per Month
120 INR/Bag
X

Price And Quantity

  • 120.00 - 170.00 INR/Bag
  • 120 INR/Bag
  • 20 kg Box

Product Specifications

  • 50
  • 29157030
  • APPLICATION AREAS Used in Baked goods as a dough conditioner, shelf life extension, uniformity, volume, mouth feel and others benefits. Used in Biscuits for crispiness, fat reduction and better controlled spread. Used in Deserts for Improved aeration and stability Used in Cosmetics Used in Nondairy creamers
  • White Powder
  • 25383-99-7
  • Granules
  • Emulsifier
  • Other
  • NO
  • 2 Years
  • Powder
  • APPLICATION AREAS Used in Baked goods as a dough conditioner, shelf life extension, uniformity, volume, mouth feel and others benefits. Used in Biscuits for crispiness, fat reduction and better controlled spread. Used in Deserts for Improved aeration and stability Used in Cosmetics Used in Nondairy creamers
  • food
  • Sour

Trade Information

  • 100000 Box Per Month
  • 1 Week
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 20 kg Box
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • FSSC 22000:2010, Halal, Kosher

Product Description

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate SSL has a sour taste and functions as an emulsifier that boosts the volume and strength of bread. It has an ability to improve mix and makeup tolerance and reduces the chances of minimize staling. It also allows for improved aeration as well as good foam stability. This is also needed to make foams and stable fat emulsions in different cream products.  Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate SSL can be utilized for Baked goods, Salad dressings, Cheese products, Processed Foods, Sour Cream, puddings and crackers. It has excellent use in pizza doughs and frozen doughs as it provides excellent strength.

 DESCRIPTION

 

  • SOL Sodium Stearoyl 2 Lactylate is a mixture of sodium salts of stearoyl lactylic acids formed by esterification. 

 

APPLICATION AREAS

 

  • Used in Baked goods as a dough conditioner, shelf life extension, uniformity, volume, mouth feel and other benefits.
  • Used in Biscuits for crispiness,fat reduction and better controlled spread.
  • Used in Deserts for Improved aeration and stability
  • Used in Cosmetics
  • Used in Nondairy creamers 

 

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number


Back to Top